?

Log in

No account? Create an account

December 2016

S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com

Dec. 25th, 2016

Birthday?


Aghhh~ My birthday is on Wednesday and my friends decided that they will come over to my house just to say hello and spend time with me >n< I haven't had any friends over in a million years haha. Kinda nervous about them coming since I really don't know what to do with them :< And oh god, what will their expression be when they see my bedroom wall filled with Arashi posters?! X'D

Here's a gif spam of Arashi expressing my emotions towards this dilemma


Seriously don't know what to do with them.. talk? Play Wii? Karaoke??


What if they think my house is a mess..


My unique house smell may be bad.. oh no!


Maybe it won't be too bad..


I hope


I'll greet them nicely


And hope for the best.



Ahh friend problems lolol

- Mochi

Merry Christmas~




Merry Christmas everyone! I hope you all have a good time spending time with family and friends (✿◠‿◠) Here in Melbourne, Australia it's so hot :( Can't really get into the festive mood in this heat lol. Hopefully it can cool down~

Well I'm gonna spend my Christmas with my family friends, possibly trying to persuade them to watch Arashi no shukudai-kun with me XD hahaha, I hope it all goes well.







- Mochi

Happy 34th Birthday Aiba Masaki!!






Ahh I didn't get to make a post for Aiba's birthday yesterday ;o; so here it is~ Happy 34th Birthday to this sunshine, gold-hearted and miracle boy <3 Here's a gif spam now haha

















Always keep smiling, and may you have good health for the rest of your life Aiba ^^

- Mochi

Apr. 5th, 2016

(no subject)



Heyyy~

I'm going bowling tomorrow with my friends :> Haha I wonder if I'll be good as how they play in VS Arashi Bank Bowling LOL XDD

We're also going to do laser tag~ Sounds fun, but I hope I do actually have fun ^^ I'm usually quiet around my friends so yeah.. ; v ;

On another note, looks how adorkable Jun is! ^q^ <3 haha makes me want to watch his new drama 99.9 even more now! Also looking forward to riida's love drama ;)

- Mochi

(no subject)



Hahh~ I don't really post on here do I? XD Haha, who would want to read my posts anyway~

I'm still on holidays from school >o< However there's only 5 more days left til I go back to school OTL //cries Ahh I really don't want to go back though! lol ; u ;

Life has been okay. Pretty boring, but lately I've been watching Arashi Ni Shiyagare and Itadaki High Jump all day :'D It's so entertaining to watch! Still don't know who's my ichiban in HSJ though :<

Gahh I still have holiday homework to do T^T rip mochi

Okay that's all for now!
- Mochi


Mar. 12th, 2016

The Beginning



Hello! (。・ω・。)ノ♡

My name is Mida, but you guys can call me mochi if you'd like.

This is my first time using LiveJournal and I've got to say that this is very confusing for me haha! So please bear with me, I'm still learning all these things about joining communities and such *laughs* (^^;)

I really like Arashi, NEWS, Sexy Zone, KAT-TUN, One Ok Rock and Sekai No Owari though. One of the main reasons I made this account was to find other people who liked these fandoms too! So I hope we can be friends~

I'll try my best to get better with LiveJournal ・゚☆
Hope you enjoy your day guys!

- Mochi